Contractor

Unlicensed Contractors Convictions

Contractor Name Date of Conviction Location of Unlicensed Work Performed
Khalid Mahmood 2021-09-10 Online
Adam Davidson 2021-09-10 Online
Mohammed Oubari 2021-06-25 Online
Charbel Abi-Nahed 2021-06-25 Online
Sumeet Kalia 2021-09-14 Online
Alexander Bonello, operating as BTEK Renewable Energy 2021-09-03 Parry Sound
Rumi Ablachim and Ontario Corporation 2473339 o/a N & R Plumbing and Heating Ltd. 2021-09-02 Toronto
Archie Hill, o/a JWS Contracting 2021-09-02 Russell
Ryan Nickle 2021-08-21 Peterborough
Taisir Sharif 2021-06-06 Brampton
5007540 Ontario Ltd., o/a DSC LINX INC 2021-06-06 Brampton
Sergyi Petrusenko, o/a SPOK Home Renovation 2021-05-19 Ottawa, Stittsville
Miguel Romero Escoto o/a Denali, Denali Research Corporation 2021-04-22 Ottawa
Alvaro Almeida 2020-11-12 Toronto
Gemstone Finishes Inc. 2021-02-23 Hamilton
Gemstone Construction Inc. 2021-02-23 Brampton
Ahmed Farooq 2020-02-23 Hamilton
Rukhsana Kausa 2021-02-23 Brampton
Green Lakes Greenhouses Inc. 2020-02-07 Leamington
Carlton W. Brown 2020-02-11 Brampton
Daniel Smith 2020-02-04 Mississauga
Scott Marier,  operating as SMC Contracting Limited 2020-01-28 Tecumseh, Windsor
Dan Thurber, operating as Lake Country Contracting 2020-12-17 Fort Frances
Annon’s Total Renovations Inc. 2020-01-14 Mississauga
Carlton Anthony Haughton 2020-01-14 Mississauga
Andrew Charles McKibbon 2020-01-03 Peterborough
Todd Jenkyn's, operating as Jenkyn's Electric (2008) Inc 2021-01-20 Kenora
John Horlock 2019-12-09 Quinte West
Jason Fletcher and Fletcher's Complete Carpentry Inc. 2019-11-25 Petawawa, Westmeath
Sadiq Hosain Ahmed 2019-11-20 Oakville, Burlington
Peter Egredzija 2019-11-15 Toronto, Hamilton, Cambridge, Guelph, Brockville
Christopher Chilvers 2019-11-06 Brock Township
Heberto Amaya 2019-11-04 Toronto
Harun Demirel 2019-11-01 Newmarket
Julian Solarte operating as Mr. Fix Enterprise 2019-09-11 Hamilton
Marc Fortier operating as Marc Fortier Construction 2019-09-11 Hornepayne
A+ Development and Management Corporation and Klaudia Wysocka 2019-09-09 Toronto
Paul Broomfield 2019-09-06 Toronto
Marek Goals, operating ase Pristine Basements 2019-09-03 Brampton
Mosabik Khalid 2019-09-03 Brampton
Thomas Johnstone 2019-08-27 Kawartha Lakes
Jason Smith 2019-07-26 Welland, Niagara Falls, Fenwick
Jon Robertson, operating as Yardworkz 2019-07-24 Chatham
Shawn Swift 2019-07-24 Chatham
William Raymond, operating as Raymond Electric 2019-07-17 Loyalist Township
Lee Cartier operating as Kat Construction 2019-06-13 Ottawa
Ronald Roberts 2019-06-10 Douro Dummer
Stephen Busato 2019-06-10 Stouffville, Newmarket
Noor (Nathan) Yalda 2019-05-31 Milton
Alan Brown 2019-05-13 The Blue Mountains
Strak Holdings Inc 2019-05-10 Cambridge
Mervyn Guy 2019-04-16 Kitchener
Viktor Rogalski 2019-04-05 Thunder Bay
David John 2019-03-29 Milton
Gino Macchi 2019-03-22 Thunder bay
Thomas Stirling 2019-03-22 Niagara Falls
Peter Legere 2019-03-21 Trent Lakes
David John 2019-03-11 Oshawa
Banjin Bamerni operating as BGC Home Renovations 2019-03-05 Kitchener
Reggie's Renovations 2019-02-22 St Catharines
Alexander Bonello operating as BTEK Renewable Energy Products 2019-02-21 East Garafraxa
Leonardo Parra, operating as Parra Design/Build 2019-01-14 London
Leonard Sankar, operating as M J Construction 2019-01-05 Hamilton, Flamborough Township, Burlington, Paris, Oakville
Sean Chapman 2019-01-02 Oshawa